Agenda - As of Midday April 13, 2004

Public Meeting Regarding J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. and Bank One Corporation

Thursday, April 15
New York City
9:00am - 9:05am Welcome and Opening Remarks
Sandra Braunstein, Director, Division of Consumer and Community Affairs,
Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System
James K. Hodgetts, Senior Vice President, Legal and Compliance Risk
Federal Reserve Bank of New York
Edward B. Kramer, Deputy Superintendent of Banks
State of New York Banking Department
Walter McEwen, Senior Counsel
Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System
9:05am - 9:25am Applicant Presentation
William Harrison, Chairman & CEO, J.P. Morgan Chase & Co.
Heidi Miller, Executive Vice President, Bank One Corporation
Byron Reed, First Vice
President, Bank One, N.A. (Illinois)
Mark Willis, Executive Vice
President, JPMorgan Chase Bank
9:25am - 9:55am Panel One
Rev. Jesse L. Jackson, Sr., Rainbow/Push Wall Street Project
Matthew Lee, Inner City Press/Community on the Move & Fair Finance Watch
Ruhi Maker, Greater Rochester Community Reinvestment Coalition
Joseph Muriana, University Neighborhood Housing Program
Rashmi Rangan, Delaware Community Reinvestment Action Council
Deb Howard, Pratt Area Community Council
9:55am - 10:25am Panel Two
Sarah Gerecke, Neighborhood Housing Services of New York City
Colvin Grannum, Bedford Stuyvesant Restoration Corp.
Mark Pinsky, National Community Capital Association
David Raynor, Leviticus 25:53 Alternative Fund
Michael Rubinger, Local Initiatives Support Corporation
Cynthia Russell, Connecticut Housing Investment Fund, Inc.
10:40am - 11:10am Panel Three
Representatives from The Greenlining Institute
11:10am - 11:45am Panel Four
Amalia Betanzos, Wildcat Service Corporation
Reverend Clarence Kenton, True Worship Church
Amy Klaben, Columbus Housing Partnership, Inc.
James Klein, Ohio Community Development Fund
Rosemarie Noonan, Housing Action Council
James Paley, Neighborhood Housing Services of New Haven, Inc.
Arthur Woodward, Flower City Habitat for Humanity
11:45am - 12:20pm Panel Five
Astrid Andre, Association for Neighborhood & Housing Development, Inc.
Kirsten Keefe, Greater Upstate Law Project, Inc.
Sarah Ludwig, Neighborhood Economic Development Advocacy Project
Rev. Frank Parker, SJ, Jesuit Conference
Irma Rodriguez, The Forest Hills Community House, Inc.
Barbara Van Kerkhove, Greater Rochester Community Reinvestment Coalition
Michelle de la Uz, Fifth Avenue Committee
12:20pm - 12:50pm Panel Six
Luz Gomez, ACCION USA
Clifford Hardy, First Housing Development Corporation of Florida
Roy Hastick, Caribbean American Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Inc
Chris Jenkins, Non Profit Finance Fund, NFF
Edwin Reed, Greater Allen Cathedral
Dennis Reeder, Washington Heights and Inwood Development Corporation
12:50pm - 1:35pm Lunch Break
1:35pm - 2:05pm Panel Seven
Janie Barrera, ACCION, TX
Curtis Chambers, Progressive Neighborhood Federal Credit Union
William Clark, Urban League of Rochester
John Madeo, Fairfield 2000 Homes Corp
Barbara Necarsulmer, Delaware Small Business Development Center
Adam Weinstein, Phipps Houses
2:05pm - 2:40pm Panel Eight
Brigitte Amiri, South Brooklyn Legal Services
Chris Cole, Independent Community Bankers of America
Alan Fisher, California Reinvestment Coalition
Richard Marsico, NY Law School – Economic Justice Project
Joe Myer, NCALL Research – Delaware Rural Housing Consortium
Kelly Obit, Syracuse United Neighbors
Lloyd Williams, Greater Harlem Chamber of Commerce
2:40pm - 3:10pm Panel Nine
David Gallagher, Center for Neighborhood Economic Development
Ernest Gonzalez, Long Island Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
George McDonald, The Doe Fund
Jim Morgo, Long Island Housing Partnership
Maurice Segall, Pro Bono Partnership
Reverend Terry Troia, Project Hospitality
3:10pm - 3:40pm Panel Ten
Joseph Carbone, The Workplace, Inc.
William Frey, The Enterprise Foundation
David Pagan, Southside United HDFC
Ghebre Selassie Mehreteab, The NHP Foundation
David Scheck, New Jersey Community Capital
3:40pm - 3:55pm Break
3:55pm - 4:25pm Panel Eleven
Maura Caroselli, NJ CitizenAction
Lautaro Diaz, National Council of La Raza
Toni Downes, Westchester Residential Opportunities, Inc.
Lisa-Nicolle Grist, Neighbors Helping Neighbors, Inc.
Gregory Jost, University Neighborhood Housing Program
Wilbur Klatsky, Community Development Corp. of LI
4:25pm - 4:50pm Panel Twelve
David Chen, Chinese-American Planning Council
Mariano Diaz, C-Town Supermarket/NSA
Ronda Kotelchuck, Primary Care Development Corporation
Timothy Marshall, Jamaica Business Resource Center
Marie Matos, Latin American Community Center
Marcos Ronquillo, Godwin Gruber, LLP
4:50pm - 5:15pm Open Testimony
5:15pm - Adjourn for Day